<< Previous Year Current Year: 2018-2019 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgDon Evans
member photo
Past District Governor
 
 
 

District Governor Nominee 2019-20

 
member Name Info ImgDave Hamilton
member photo
District Governor Nominee 2019-20
 
 
 

Director

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Executive Assistant

 
 

Awards Chair

 
 

Council on Legislation

 
 

District Nomination Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDon Evans
member photo
District Nomination Chair
 
 
 

District Policy

 
 

District Historian

 
 

Strategic Planning Chair

 
 

District Finance Committee

 
 

PETS OPCOM Representative

 
member Name Info ImgGarry Shearer
member photo
PETS OPCOM Representative
 
 
 

PETS Workshop Leaders

 

Committees

 
 
 

The Rotary Foundation (TRF) Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGarry Shearer
member photo
The Rotary Foundation (TRF) Chair
 
 
 

District Rotary Foundation Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDon Evans
member photo
District Rotary Foundation Vice Chair
 
 
 

District Grant Chair

 

Global Grant Chair

 
 

Paul Harris Society Chair

 
 

PolioPlus - End Polio Now

 
member Name Info ImgBrian Finley
member photo
PolioPlus - End Polio Now
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

Major Gifts Officer

 
 

Peace Chair

 

Committees

 
 
 

Peace Scholar Chair

 
 

District Conference Registrar

 
member Name Info ImgMike Storey
member photo
District Conference Registrar
 
 
 

RI Convention Chair

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

Club/Membership Extension Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTom Smith
member photo
Club/Membership Extension Chair
 
 
 

Business Networking Chair

 
 

District Training Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgPenny Offer
member photo
District Training Committee Chair
 
 

District Trainer

 
 

Rotary Leadership Institute

 
member Name Info ImgDave Hamilton
member photo
Rotary Leadership Institute
 
 
 

Government House Literacy

 
 

Vocational Training Team

 
 

Friendship Exchange

 
 
 

District Youth Committee Chair

 
 

District Youth Protection Officer

 
member Name Info ImgBob McIntosh
member photo
District Youth Protection Officer
 
 

District Youth Certification/Compliance

 
member Name Info ImgRon Davis
member photo
District Youth Certification/Compliance
 
 
 

Youth Exchange Programs - Trainer

 
member Name Info ImgPetrie Neave
member photo
Youth Exchange Programs - Trainer
 
 
 

Youth Exchange - Chair

 

Committees

 
 
 

STEP (Short-Term Exchange Program) Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLiz Scott
member photo
STEP (Short-Term Exchange Program) Chair
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

RYLA Chair

 
 

Interact Chair

 
 

Rotaract Chair

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Sunshine Coast

 
 

Prince George/North

 
 

Sea-to-Sky

 
 

North Shore/Bowen Island

 
 

Vancouver Area

 
 

Richmond/Delta

 
 

Burnaby/New West